I passed the CRT-402 exam and got the Salesforce App Builder certification successfully!

For people who don’t like the exam, attending the exam isn’t a pleasant thing for me. In my opinion, taking part in the exam is just like appreciate the paint, I can’t understand. But I must obtain the Salesforce App Builder certification, therefore, I need some practice for CRT-402 exam. Therefore I found the relating practice materials online. And I found the training materials in Salesforce, there are 110 questions and answers in total, and I could check the answers right now after practice. I bought the PDF and Soft test engine for my preparation. The PDF can be printed on paper and the Soft test engine could stimulate the real exam, so that I could know the procedures of the exam. When I faced the real exam, my nerves had relieved. I attended the exam and pass it, I am so excited, therefore I recommend it to you. If you also need to attend the CRT-402 exam, you can find the training materials for CRT-402 in: https://www.testsimulate.com/CRT-402-study-materials.html

 

 

Exam CRT-450: Salesforce Certified Platform Developer I (SU18), exam CRT-450 exam dumps and learning materials

Victory won't come to me unless I go to it. It is time to start to clear exam and obtain an IT certification to improve your competitor from our Salesforce learning materials if you don't want to be discarded by epoch. Many IT workers have a nice improve after they get a useful certification. If you are willing, our Salesforce test torrent can give you a good beginning. No need to doubt and worry, thousands of candidates choose our Salesforce test guide, you shouldn't miss this high pass-rate Salesforce best questions.

Are you preparing for the Salesforce learning materials recently? Maybe the training material at your hands is wearisome and dull for you to study. Here we will give you a very intelligence and interactive Salesforce test torrent. Salesforce test guide can simulate the examination on the spot. As some statistics revealed, the bad result not only due to the poor preparation, but also the anxious mood. Now, our Salesforce learning materials can make you feel the actual test environment in advance. Besides, the high quality Salesforce test torrent will help you prepare well. You can must success in the Salesforce test guide.

 Pass Guarantee and Money Back Guarantee
Salesforce Salesforce Developers CRT-450 (Salesforce Certified Platform Developer I (SU18)) exam questions and answers  are very genuine and original, we promise you a 100% Pass Guarantee! If you fail the exam, we will refund all your fees. We take the full money back guarantee on your certification exams!

Due to the great consistency with the real exam questions and answers, we can promise you 100% passport guarantee. Every day, we review our review questions and answers about Salesforce Salesforce Developers' CRT-450 (Salesforce Certified Platform Developer I (SU18)), based on the information provided by exam graduates or employees of the Test Center . Every day we extract the information from the actual tests and integrate them into our products.

How to provide our customers with perfect customer service. After purchasing our products, you can enjoy a free one-year upgrade service. Within this year, we will send you the updated exam paper as soon as the exam center changes its exam questions from Salesforce CRT-450 . Then you can download free.

With our exam papers, you can easily pass your Salesforce Developers CRT-450 exam by remembering all the right answers. We wish you much success!

Free demo for referrence:

NEW QUESTION: 1
A company wants a recruiting app that models candidates and interviews; displays the total
number of interviews on each candidate record; and defines security on interview records that is
independent from the security on candidate records. What would a developer do to accomplish this
task? Choose 2 answers
A. Create a trigger on the Interview object that updates a field on the Candidate object.
B. Create a lookup relationship between the Candidate and Interview objects.
C. Create a roll -up summary field on the Candidate object that counts Interview records.
D. Create a master -detail relationship between the Candidate and Interview objects.
Answer: A,B

NEW QUESTION: 2
A developer has a unit test that is failing. To identify the issue, the developer copies the code
inside the test method and executes it via the Execute Anonymous Apex Tool. The code then
executes without failing. Why did the unit test failed, but not the Execute Anonymous?
A. The test method has a syntax error in the code.
B. The test method relies on existing data in the database
C. The test method calls an @future method.
D. The test method use a try/catch block
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 3
A developer is creating an application to track engines and their parts. An individual part can
be used in different types of engines.What data model should be used to track the data and to
prevent orphan records?
A. Create a lookup relationship to represent how each part relates to the parent engine object.
B. Create a junction object to relate many engines to many parts through a master-detail relationshi
p
C. Create a master-detail relationship to represent the one-to-many model of engines to parts.
D. Create a junction object to relate many engines to many parts through a lookup relationship
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 4
A developer creates a method in an Apex class and needs to ensure that errors are handled
properly.What would the developer use? (There are three correct answers.)
A. ApexPages.addErrorMessage()
B. A custom exception
C. Database.handleException()
D. A try/catch construct
E. .addError()
Answer: B,D,E

NEW QUESTION: 5
What is a capability of the Force.com IDE? Choose 2 answers
A. Roll back deployments.
B. Edit metadata components.
C. Run Apex tests.
D. Download debug logs.
Answer: B,C

NEW QUESTION: 6
An sObject named Application_c has a lookup relationship to another sObject named
Position_c. Both Application _c and Position_c have a picklist field named Status_c.When the
Status_c field on Position_c is updated, the Status_c field on Application_c needs to be populated
automatically with the same value, and execute a workflow rule on Application_c.How can a
developer accomplish this?
A. By configuring a cross-object field update with a workflow.
B. By changing Application_c.Status_c into a roll -up summary field.
C. By changing Application_c.Status_c into a formula field.
D. By using an Apex trigger with a DML operation.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 7
The Sales Management team hires a new intern. The intern is not allowed to view
Opportunities, but needs to see the Most Recent Closed Date of all child Opportunities when viewing
an Account record. What would a developer do to meet this requirement?
A. Create a formula field on the Account object that performs a MAX on the Opportunity Close Date
field.
B. Create a roll-up summary field on the Account object that performs a MAX on the Opportunity
Close Date field.
C. Create a trigger on the Account object that queries the Close Date of the most recent
Opportunities.
D. Create a Workflow rule on the Opportunity object that updates a field on the parent Account.
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 8
A developer wants to override a button using Visualforce on an object.
What is the requirement?
A. The standardController attribute must be set to the object.
B. The object record must be instantiated in a controller or extension.
C. The action attribute must be set to a controller method.
D. The controller or extension must have a PageReference method.
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 9
When would a developer use a custom controller instead of a controller extension? Choose 2
answers:
A. When a Visualforce page needs to replace the functionality of a standard controller.
B. When a Visualforce page needs to add new actions to a standard controller.
C. When a Visualforce page should not enforce permissions or field-level security.
D. When a Visualforce page does not reference a single primary object.
Answer: C,D

NEW QUESTION: 10
A developer needs to join data received from an integration with an external system with
parent records in Salesforce. The data set does not contain the Salesforce IDs of the parent records,
but it does have a foreign key attribute that can be used to identify the parent.
Which action will allow the developer to relate records in the data model without knowing the
Salesforce ID?
A. Create a custom field on the child object of type External Relationship.
B. Create a custom field on the child object of type Foreign Key.
C. Create and populate a custom field on the parent object marked as an External I
D. Create and populate a custom field on the parent object marked as Unique.
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 11
Which two number expression evaluate correctly? Choose 2 answers
A. Long I = 3.14159;
B. Double D =3.14159;
C. Decimal D = 3.14159;
D. Integer I = 3.14159;
Answer: B,C

NEW QUESTION: 12
An org has different Apex Classes that provide Account -related functionality.After a new
validation rule is added to the object, many of the test methods fail.What can be done to resolve the
failures and reduce the number of code changes needed for future validation rules?Choose 2
answers:
A. Create a method that performs a callout for a valid Account record, and call this method from
within test methods.
B. Create a method that loads valid Account records from a Static Resource, and call this method
within test methods.
C. Create a method that creates valid Account records, and call this method from within test
methods.
D. Create a method that queries for valid Account records, and call this method from within test
methods.
Answer: B,C

More relating information for CRT-450, you can scan: 

https://www.testsimulate.com/CRT-450-study-materials.html

Exam AZ-302: Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition (beta), exam AZ-302 exam torrent and training materials

About exam AZ-302 : Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment Dumps

Nowadays, the benefits of getting a higher salary and promotion opportunities beckon exam candidates to enter for the test for their better future ( AZ-302 test dumps: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment). The importance of choosing the right dumps is self-evident. But the success of your test is not only related to your diligence, but concerned with right choices of Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment questions & answers which can be a solid foundation of your way. We provide efficient dumps for you with features as follow:

High passing rate
Every test has some proportion to make sure its significance and authority in related area, so is this test. So to exam candidates of Microsoft area, it is the same situation. But you do not need to worry about it. We offer the AZ-302 test dumps: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment with passing rate reached up to 98 to 100 percent, which is hard to get, but we did make it. Instead of hesitating, we suggest you choose our Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment questions & answers as soon as possible and begin your journey to success as fast as you can. We guarantee more than the accuracy and high quality of the AZ-302 dump collection, but the money you pay for it. The full refund service give you 100 percent confidence spare you from any kinds of damage during the purchase.

Using less time to your success
The average spend of time of the former customers are 48 to 72 hours. So you do not have to spend plenty of time on the AZ-100 test dumps: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment with the method like head of the thigh, cone beam. Our dumps are effective products with high quality to help you in smart way. We believe with your regular practice of the knowledge and our high quality Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment questions & answers, you can defeat every difficult point you may encounter. We have always been exacting to our service standard to make your using experience better, so we roll all useful characters into one, which are our AZ-100 exam dumps, 

One year updates freely
Because different people have different buying habits, so we designed three versions of AZ-100 test dumps: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment. All of them are usable with unambiguous knowledge and illustration. Besides, we provide new updates lasting one year after you place your order of Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment questions & answers, which mean that you can master the new test points based on real test. To the new exam candidates especially, so it is a best way for you to hold more knowledge of the AZ-302 dumps PDF. About the new versions, we will send them to you instantly for one year, so be careful with your mailbox  There are so many former customers who appreciated us for clear their barriers on the road, we expect you to be one of them too. Our Microsoft Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment exam questions cannot only help you practice questions, but also help you pass real exam easily. Success is the accumulation of hard work and continually review of the knowledge, may you pass the test with enjoyable mood with AZ-302 test dumps: Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment!

After purchase, Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 10  minutes, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Here are free demo for reference: 

NEW QUESTION: 1
You are developing a Docker/Go using Azure App Service Web App for Containers. You plan to
run the container in an App Service on Linux. You identify a Docker container image to use.
None of your current resource groups reside in a location that supports Linux. You must minimize the
number of resource groups. You need to create the application and perform an initial deployment
required.
Which three Azure CLI commands should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the
appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the
correct order.
Answer:
Explanation
az group create
az appservice plan create
az webapp create

NEW QUESTION: 2
An application that you manage has several web front-end instances. Each web front end
communicates with a set of back-end worker processes by using an Azure queue. You are developing
code for the worker processes.
You have a function named DoWork0 that handles d3ta processing tasks.
You need to develop code for the worker processes that meets the following requirements:
* Property access an item from the queue and be resistant to failure.
* Run on multiple background processes.
* Ensure that items are available to other workers two minutes after a worker process fails.
* Ensure that messages regarding failed processes are logged to the console.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

NEW QUESTION: 3
You need to recommend a solution for the user at Contoso to authenticate to the cloud-based
sconces and the Azure AD-integrated application. What should you include in the recommendation?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
Answer:

NEW QUESTION: 4
You need to complete the order payment process.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set the value of the Card Action object Type property to PostBack.
B. Verify that the amount and currency values in the payment token folder are valid.
C. Intercept the message by using middleware. Send the message to a payment service.
D. Acknowledge the callback by sending an HTTP response.
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each
question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than on correct solution, while others might not have a correct
solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription1
named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscnpbon1 contains a resource
group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev
resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the logic App Operator role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the
stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Answer: B

More relating useful information for  AZ-302, please scan: 

https://www.testsimulate.com/AZ-302-study-materials.html

 

 

 

Exam AZ-102: Microsoft Azure Administrator Certification Transition Exam (beta), exam AZ-102 study guide materials

Exam AZ-102
Languages: English
Audiences:IT professionals
TechnologyMicrosoft Azure
Certification: Microsoft Azure

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text.

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? Please send Microsoft your comments. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program.

If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please scan: 

https://www.testsimulate.com/AZ-102-study-materials.html

If you have other questions or feedback about Microsoft Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact your Regional Service Center.

Note To ensure that they are aware of the latest updates, it is recommended that all individuals registering for this exam review this page several times before their scheduled exam.

To learn more about these new exams and what they assess, visit: 

https://www.testsimulate.com/AZ-102-study-materials.html
If you have taken this exam and want to transition to the new Azure Administrator certification, you should take Exam AZ-102: Microsoft Azure Administrator Certification Transition.

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam implement infrastructure solutions in Microsoft Azure. Candidates have experience implementing and monitoring cloud and hybrid solutions as well as supporting application lifecycle management.

Free demo for reference: 

NEW QUESTION: 1
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You plan to deploy an Ubuntu Server virtual machine named VM1 to Subscription1.
You need to perform a custom deployment of the virtual machine. A specific trusted root certification
authority (CA) must be added during the deployment.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
Explanation
Box 1: Unattend.xml
In preparation to deploy shielded VMs, you may need to create an operating system specialization
answer file.
On Windows, this is commonly known as the "unattend.xml" file. The New-ShieldingDataAnswerFile
Windows PowerShell function helps you do this. Starting with Windows Server version 1709, you can
run certain Linux guest OSes in shielded VMs. If you are using the System Center Virtual Machine
Manager Linux agent to specialize those VMs, the New-ShieldingDataAnswerFile cmdlet can create
compatible answer files for it.
Box 2: The Azure Portal
You can use the Azure portal to deploy a Linux virtual machine (VM) in Azure that runs Ubuntu.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/quick-create-portal

NEW QUESTION: 2
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the virtual
networks in the following table.
Subscription1 contains the virtual machines in the following table:
The firewalls on all the virtual machines are configured to allow all ICMP traffic.
You add the peerings in the following table.
For each of the following statements, select Yest if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
Explanation
Box 1: Yes
Vnet1 and Vnet3 are peers.
Box 2: Yes
Vnet2 and Vnet3 are peers.
Box 3: No
Peering connections are non-transitive.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/hybrid-
networking/hub-spoke

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?
A. External services
B. Payment methods
C. Usage + quotas
D. Cost analysis
Answer: C
Explanation
Subscription costs are based on usage.
Microsoft Azure limits are also called quotas.
Scenario: During the testing phase, auditors in the finance department must be able to review all
Azure costs from the past week.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?
A. Partner information
B. Payment methods
C. Invoices
D. Overview
Answer: C
Explanation
You can opt in and configure additional recipients to receive your Azure invoice in an email. This
feature may not be available for certain subscriptions such as support offers, Enterprise Agreements,
or Azure in Open.
* Select your subscription from the Subscriptions page. Opt-in for each subscription you own. Click
Invoices then Email my invoice.
* Click Opt in and accept the terms.
Scenario: During the testing phase, auditors in the finance department must be able to review all
Azure costs from the past week.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-download-azure-invoice-daily-
usage-date

NEW QUESTION: 5
You are planning the move of App1 to Azure.
You create a network security group (NSG).
You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the
subnets.
B. Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet
that contains the web servers.
C. Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet
that contains the web servers.
D. Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the
subnets.
Answer: C
Explanation
As App1 is public-facing we need an incoming security rule, related to the access of the web servers.
Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three
tiers: a SQL database, a web front end, and a processing middle tier.
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.

NEW QUESTION: 6
You have two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named contoso.com and
fabrikam.com.
You have a Microsoft account that you use to sign in to both tenants.
You need to configure the default sign-in tenant for the Azure portal.
What should you do?
A. From Azure Cloud Shell, runSet-AzureRmSubscription.
B. From Azure Cloud Shell, runSet-AzureRmContext.
C. From the Azure portal, change the directory.
D. From the Azure portal, configure the portal settings.
Answer: C
Explanation
Change the subscription directory in the Azure portal.
The classic portal feature Edit Directory, that allows you to associate an existing subscription to your
Azure Active Directory (AAD), is now available in Azure portal. It used to be available only to Service
Admins with Microsoft accounts, but now it's available to users with AAD accounts as well.
To get started:
* Go to Subscriptions.
* Select a subscription.
* Select Change directory.

NEW QUESTION: 7
You have an on-premises data center and an Azure subscription. The data center contains two
VPN devices.
The subscription contains an Azure virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 contains a gateway subnet.
You need to create a site-to-site VPN. The solution must ensure that is a single instance of an Azure
VPN gateway fails, or a single on-premises VPN device fails, the failure will not cause an interruption
that is longer than two minutes.
What is the minimum number of public IP addresses, virtual network gateways, and local network
gateways required in Azure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE:Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
Explanation
Box 1: 4
Two public IP addresses in the on-premises data center, and two public IP addresses in the VNET.
The most reliable option is to combine the active-active gateways on both your network and Azure,
as shown in the diagram below.
Box 2: 2
Every Azure VPN gateway consists of two instances in an active-standby configuration. For any
planned maintenance or unplanned disruption that happens to the active instance, the standby
instance would take over (failover) automatically, and resume the S2S VPN or VNet-to-VNet
connections.
Box 3: 2
Dual-redundancy: active-active VPN gateways for both Azure and on-premises networks References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-highlyavailable

NEW QUESTION: 8
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com
in the browser address bar.
When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the 'Next' button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the 'Next' button. Scoring occur in the
background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live
environment. While most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment,
some functionality (e.g., copy and paste, ability to navigate to external websites) will not be possible
by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn't
matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete.
You can use as much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time
appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in
the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be
able to return to the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to protect on-premises virtual machines and Azure virtual machines by using Azure Backup.
You need to prepare the backup infrastructure in Azure. The solution must minimize the cost of
storing the backups in Azure.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
Answer:
See solution below.
Explanation
First, create Recovery Services vault.
Step 1: On the left-hand menu, select All services and in the services list, type Recovery Services. As
you type, the list of resources filters. When you see Recovery Services vaults in the list, select it to
open the Recovery Services vaults menu.
Step 2: In the Recovery Services vaults menu, click Add to open the Recovery Services vault menu.
Step 3: In the Recovery Services vault menu, for example,
Type myRecoveryServicesVault in Name.
The current subscription ID appears in Subscription. If you have additional subscriptions, you could
choose another subscription for the new vault.
For Resource group select Use existing and choose myResourceGroup. If myResourceGroup doesn't
exist, select Create new and type myResourceGroup.
From the Location drop-down menu, choose West Europe.
Click Create to create your Recovery Services vault.
References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/tutorial-backup-vm-at-scale

NEW QUESTION: 9
You plan to use Azure Network Watcher to perform the following tasks:
* Task1: Identify a security rule that prevents a network packet from reaching an Azure virtual
machine.
* Task2: Validate outbound connectivity from an Azure virtual machine to an external host.
Which feature should you use for each task? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE:Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
Explanation
Task 1: IP flow verify
IP flow verify checks if a packet is allowed or denied to or from a virtual machine. The information
consists of direction, protocol, local IP, remote IP, local port, and remote port. If the packet is denied
by a security group, the name of the rule that denied the packet is returned. While any source or
destination IP can be chosen, IP flow verify helps administrators quickly diagnose connectivity issues
from or to the internet and from or to the on-premises environment.
Task 2:
With the addition of Connection Troubleshoot, Network Watcher will see an incremental increase in
its capabilities and ways for you to utilize it in your day to day operations. You can now, for example,
check connectivity between source (VM) and destination (VM, URI, FQDN, IP Address).
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-ip-flow-verify-overview
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/network-watcher-connection-troubleshoot-now-generally-
available/

NEW QUESTION: 10
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com
in the browser address bar.
When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the 'Next' button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the 'Next' button. Scoring occur in the
background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live
environment. While most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment,
some functionality (e.g., copy and paste, ability to navigate to external websites) will not be possible
by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn't
matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete.
You can use as much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time
appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in
the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be
able to return to the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
Another administrator attempts to establish connectivity between two virtual networks named
VNET1 and VNET2.
The administrator reports that connections across the virtual networks fail.
You need to ensure that network connections can be established successfully between VNET1 and
VNET2 as quickly as possible.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
Answer:
See solution below.
Explanation
You can connect one VNet to another VNet using either a Virtual network peering, or an Azure VPN
Gateway.
To create a virtual network gateway
Step1 : In the portal, on the left side, click +Create a resource and type 'virtual network gateway' in
search.
Locate Virtual network gateway in the search return and click the entry. On the Virtual network
gateway page, click Create at the bottom of the page to open the Create virtual network gateway
page.
Step 2: On the Create virtual network gateway page, fill in the values for your virtual network
gateway.
Name: Name your gateway. This is not the same as naming a gateway subnet. It's the name of the
gateway object you are creating.
Gateway type: Select VPN. VPN gateways use the virtual network gateway type VPN.
Virtual network: Choose the virtual network to which you want to add this gateway. Click Virtual
network to open the 'Choose a virtual network' page. Select the VNet. If you don't see your VNet,
make sure the Location field is pointing to the region in which your virtual network is located.
Gateway subnet address range: You will only see this setting if you did not previously create a
gateway subnet for your virtual network. If you previously created a valid gateway subnet, this
setting will not appear.
Step 4: Select Create New to create a Gateway subnet.
Step 5: Click Create to begin creating the VPN gateway. The settings are validated and you'll see the
"Deploying Virtual network gateway" tile on the dashboard. Creating a gateway can take up to 45
minutes.
You may need to refresh your portal page to see the completed status.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-howto-vnet-vnet-
resource-manage

More relating useful information about AZ-102 exam dumps, you can scan: 

https://www.testsimulate.com/AZ-102-study-materials.html

Good News: I passed the ECSAv10 exam just one time!

I needed to pass the ECSAv10 exam, so that I could get ECSA certification, and I could become more professional in this field. Therefore, I looked for valid exam dumps for ECSAv10 exam, and I found the training materials in EC-COUNCIL, and I consulted the online chat service, and they told me to try the free demo before buying, and I tried and I thought the ECSAv10 exam dumps in EC-COUNCIL was pretty good, therefore I decided to buy them. I bought the ECSAv10 Soft test engine, and there were 205 questions and answers in total, and they some questions have the explanation, but not all. I learned the basic knowledge for the exam, and after practicing for some time, I surprisely found that my professional ability has improved. Besides, the ECSAv10 Soft test engine can stimulate the ream exam environment and it built up my confidence for ECSAv10 exam. And now, I have pass ECSAv10 exam and obtain ECSA certification successfully, therefore, I recommend the ECSAv10 exam materials to you, and I hope they can also help you. If you want the ECSAv10 exam dumps, you can find in: 

https://www.testsimulate.com/ECSAv10-study-materials.html

Exam SAA-C01: AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate (Released February 2018), exam SAA-C01 exam materials and exam dumps

Description
The exam dumps are designed to help you pass the AWS Certified Solutions Architect Associate Exam with ease. The course provides essential hands-on training on designing, planning, and scaling cloud deployments and implementations for Solutions Architects. Utilizing best practices and recommended design strategies, you will be able to design highly available, fault-tolerant, scalable and cost-effective cloud solutions for your clients.

What will I learn?
Through the exam dumps you will be able to identify all core AWS services, their features and limitations, as well as understand how these services fit into cloud-based solutions. What’s more, you can gain all these benefits through our virtual classroom, which also includes live lectures and hands-on demonstrations, with lifetime access to the LMS. You will also find that the assignments will help to re-enforce concepts learned and quizzes can help test your knowledge.

Why Choose us?

Quality and Value

The highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage most of knowledfge points. 
Easy to Pass
If you prepare for the exams using our pass4test testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
Try Before Buy
 Free demo.You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Free demo for you to have a try:

NEW QUESTION: 1
What is required in order to make a single web server in VPC (Virtual Private Cloud) publicity
accessible?
Choose 4 answers
A. Configure the routing table of the subnet
B. Associate an Elastic IP to the web server
C. Add a CNAME record to your Route 53 hosted zone
D. Configure an internet gateway
E. Set up a NAT instance
F. Alter the web server's security group to allow inbound web traffic on ports being used to serve
web traffic
Answer: A,B,D,F

NEW QUESTION: 2
You need a solution to distribute traffic evenly across all of the containers for a task running
on Amazon ECS.
Your task definitions define dynamic host port mapping for your containers. What AWS feature
provides this functionality?
A. Classic load balancers support dynamic host port mapping
B. All elastic Load balancing instances support dynamic host port mapping
C. CloudFront custom origins support dynamic host port mapping
D. Application load balancers support dynamic host port mapping
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You have been asked to design the storage layer for an application. The application requires
disk performance of at least 100,000 IOPS in addition, the storage layer must be able to survive the
loss of an individual disk. EC2 instance, or Availability Zone without any data loss. The volume you
provide must have a capacity of at least 3 TB. Which of the following designs will meet these
objectives'?
A. Instantiate a c3 8xlarge instance in us-east-i provision 4x1TB EBS volumes, attach them to the
instance, and configure them as a single RAID 5 volume Ensure that EBS snapshots are performed
every 15 minutes.
B. Instantiate a c3 8xlarge Instance in us-east-1 Provision 3x1TB EBS volumes attach them to the
instance, and configure them as a single RAID 0 volume Ensure that EBS snapshots are performed
every 15 minutes.
C. Instantiate an 12 8xlarge instance in us-east-1a Create a RAID 0 volume using the four 800GB SSD
ephemeral disks provided with the instance Provision 3x1 TB EBS volumes attach them to the
instance and configure them as a second RAID 0 volume Configure synchronous, block-level
replication from the ephemeral-backed volume to the EBS-backed volume.
D. Instantiate an 12 8xlarge instance in us-east-1a create a raid 0 volume using the four 800GB SSD
ephemeral disks provide with the Instance Configure synchronous block-level replication to an
Identically configured Instance in us-east-1b.
E. Instantiate a c3 8xlarge Instance In us-east-1 Provision an AWS Storage Gateway and configure it
for 3 TB of storage and 100 000 lOPS Attach the volume to the instance.
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 4
If you're unable to connect via SSH to your EC2 instance. Which of the following should you
check and possibly correct to restore connectivity?
A. Adjust the instance's Security Group to permit ingress traffic over port 22 from your IP
B. Apply the most recently released Operating System security patches
C. Configure the IAM role to permit changes to security group settings
D. Modify the instance security group to allow ingress of ICMP packets from your IP
E. Adjust security group to permit egress traffic over TCP port 443 from your IP
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 5
You have an application running on a single Amazon EC2 instance with a 1 TB Amazon EBS
magnetic volume. Using CloudWatch, you have found that Amazon EBS throughput is poor when the
Amazon EC2 instance is under high network load. Which of the following may help improve
performance?
A. Migrate the Amazon EBS volume to a General Purpose volume
B. Migrate the Amazon EBS volume to a provisioned IOPs volume
C. Modify the instance to enable enhanced networking
D. Relaunch the instance as Amazon EBS-optimized
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 6
An instance is launched into a VPC subnet with the network ACL configures to allow all inbound
traffic and deny all outbound traffic. The instance's security group is configured to allow SSH from
any IP address and deny all outbound traffic. What changes need to be made to allow SSH access to
instance?
A. The outbound security group needs to be modified to allow outbound traffic
B. Both the outbound security group and outbound network ACL need to be modified to allow
outbound traffic
C. The outbound network ACL needs to be modified to allow outbound traffic
D. Nothing, it can be accessed from any IP address using SSH
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 7
A Solutions Architect is developing a solution for sharing files in an organization. The solution
must allow multiple users to access the storage service at once from different virtual machines and
scale automatically. It must also support file-level locking.
Which storage service meets the requirements of this use case?
A. Amazon EFS
B. Amazon EBS
C. Cached Volumes
D. Amazon S3
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 8
Your organization is looking for a solution that can help the business with streaming data.
Several services will require access to read and process the same stream concurrently. What AWS
service meets the business requirements?
A. Amazon Kinesis Streams
B. Amazon SQS
C. Amazon CloudFront
D. Amazon Kinesis Firehose
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 9
A client application requires operating system privileges on a relational database server.
What is an appropriate configuration for a highly available database architecture?
A. Amazon EC2 instances in a replication configuration utilizing two different Availability Zones
B. Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ configuration
C. Amazon EC2 instances in a replication configuration utilizing a single Availability Zone
D. A standalone Amazon EC2 instance
Answer: A
Explanation
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/using-regions-availability-zones.html

NEW QUESTION: 10
Which of the following notification endpoints or clients are supported by Amazon Simple
Notification Service? Choose 2 answers
A. File Transfer Protocol
B. CloudFront distribution
C. Email
D. Short Message Service
E. Simple Network Management Protocol
Answer: A,B

NEW QUESTION: 11
When using consolidated billing there are two account types. What are they?
A. Main account and Secondary account.
B. Main account and Sub account.
C. Parent account and Child account
D. Paying account and Linked account
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 12
A customer has a single 3-TB volume on-premises that is used to hold a large repository of
images and print layout files. This repository is growing at 500 GB a year and must be presented as a
single logical volume. The customers is becoming. Which AWS Storage Gateway configuration meets
the customer requirements?
A. Gateway-Virtual Tape library with snapshots to Amazon S3
B. Gateway-stored volumes with snapshots scheduled to Amazon S3
C. Gateway-Virtual tape library with snapshots to Amazon Glacier
D. Gateway-Cached volumes with snapshots scheduled to Amazon S3
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 13
What does the "Server Side Encryption" option on Amazon S3 provide?
A. It doesn't exist for Amazon S3, but only for Amazon EC2.
B. It encrypts the files that you send to Amazon S3, on the server side.
C. It provides an encrypted virtual disk in the Cloud.
D. It allows to upload files using an SSL endpoint, for a secure transfer.
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 14
You are building a system to distribute confidential training videos to employees. Using cloud
front, what method could be used to serve content that is stored in S3, but not publically accessible
from S3 directly?
A. Create an Origin Access identity for CLoudFront and grant access to the objects in your S3 bucket
to that OAI
B. Create an identity and Access Amangeement User for CloudFornt and grant Access to the objects
in your S3 bucket to that IAM user
C. Add the CloudFront account security group "amazon-ct/amazon-cf-sg" to the appropriate S3
bucket policy
D. Create a S3 bucket policy that lists the Cloudfront distribution ID as the Principle and the target as
the Amazon Resource Name
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 15
All Amazon EC2 instances are assigned two IP addresses at launch, out of which one can only
be reached from within the Amazon EC2 network?
A. Elastic IP Address
B. Multiple IP address
C. Private IP address
D. Public IP address
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 16
An AWS customer runs a public blogging website. The site users upload two million blog
entries a month The average blog entry size is 200 KB. The access rate to blog entries drops to
negligible 6 months after publication and users rarely access a blog entry 1 year after publication.
Additionally, blog entries have a high update rate during the first 3 months following publication, this
drops to no updates after 6 months. The customer wants to use CloudFront to improve his user's load
times. Which of the following recommendations would you make to the customer?
A. Create a CloudFront distribution with "US'Europe price class for US/Europe users and a different
CloudFront distribution with All Edge Locations' for the remaining users.
B. Create a CloudFronl distribution with Restrict Viewer Access Forward Query string set to true and
minimum TTL of 0.
C. Create a CloudFront distribution with S3 access restricted only to the CloudFront identity and
partition the blog entry's location in S3 according to the month it was uploaded to be used with
CloudFront behaviors.
D. Duplicate entries into two different buckets and create two separate CloudFront distributions
where S3 access is restricted only to Cloud Front identity
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 17
Your existing web application requires a persistent key-value store database that must service
50,000 reads/second. Your company is looking at 10% growth in traffic and data volume month over
month for the next several years. Which service meets these requirements?
A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon SQS
D. Amazon Redshift
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 18
A company has an application that uses Amazon CloudFront for content that is hosted on an
Amazon S3 bucket. After an unexpected refresh, the users are still seeing old content.
Which step should the Solutions Architect take to ensure that new content is displayed?
A. Perform a cache refresh on the CloudFront distribution that is serving the content
B. Change the TTL value tor removing the old objects.
C. Perform an invalidation on the CloudFront distribution that is serving the content
D. Create a new cache behavior path with the updated content
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 19
A Solutions Architect is developing a new web application on AWS The Architect expects the
application to become very popular, so the application must scale to support the load. The Architect
wants to focus on software development and deploying new features without provisioning or
managing instances Which solution is appropriate?
A. Amazon API Gateway and Amazon EC2
B. Amazon CloudFront and AWS Lambda
C. Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda
D. Elastic Load Balancing with Auto Scaling groups and Amazon EC2
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 20
You have an Amazon EC2 instance with data stored in an Amazon elastic block store (EBS)
volume. You want to make the data available in another region. Which of the following methods
should be used for making the data in the Amazon EBS volume available to the newly launched
Amazon EC2 instance?
A. Detach the Amazon EBS volume and attach it to the newly launched Amazon EC2 instance
B. Copy the Amazon EBS volume to the other region, create a new Amazon EBS volume from that,
and then attach it to newly launched Amazon EC2 instance
C. Use AWS Import/Export to copy the Amazon EBS volume to the other region and attach it to newly
launched instance
D. Snapshot the Amazon EBS volume and copy it to the other region. Create a new Amazon EBS
volume from the snapshot, and attach it to the newly launched Amazon EC2 instance
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 21
Which services can invoke AWS lambda functions?
A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon SNS
C. Amazon Route53
D. Elastic Load Blanching
E. Amazon Redshift
Answer: A,B

NEW QUESTION: 22
A customer has a public-facing web application hosted on a single amazon Elastic compute
Cloud (EC2) instance and serving videos directly from an amazon simple storage service bucket.
Which of the following will restrict third parties from directly accessing the video assets in the
bucket?
A. Launch the website Amazon EC2 instance using an IAM role that is authorized to access the videos
B. Use a bucket policy to only allow referrals from the main website URL
C. Use a bucket policy to only allow the public IP address of the Amazon EC2 instance hosting the
customer website
D. restrict access to the bucket to the public CIDR range of the company locations
Answer: C

If you want more detailed information for SAA-C01, you can find in : 

https://www.testsimulate.com/SAA-C01-study-materials.html

Exam 500-651: Security Architecture for Systems Engineer(500-651日本語版), exam 500-651 training matarials and reference information

100% Money Back Guarantee

TestSimulate has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  •  Best exam practice material
     Three formats are optional
     10 years of excellence
     365 Days Free Updates
     Learn anywhere, anytime
     100% Safe shopping experience
  •  Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Reliable & Actual Study Materials for 500-651 Exam Success

Our Online Test Engine & Self Test Software of TestSimulate 500-651 actual study materials can simulate the exam scene so that you will have a good command of writing speed and time. Then multiple practices make you perfect while in the real Cisco 500-651 exam. The package practice version will not only provide you high-quality 500-651 exam preparation materials but also various studying ways.

Here are some free demo for reference:

NEW QUESTION: 1
顧客がセキュリティ上の脅威を把握するのに役立つオプションはどれですか?
A. 細かいセキュリティポリシーを作成して施行できるようにすべてを可視化する。
B. アプリケーションのユーザー数を制限する
C. 差別的なプラットフォーム間で機密データを共有する
D. モバイルユーザーが顧客ネットワークに安全に接続できるようにリモートアクセスVPNを提
供する。
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 2
どのような3つのオプションはWeb Securityによって保護された攻撃ベクトルですか?
(3つ選択してください)
A. Web
B. Endpoints
C. Voicemail
D. Mobile
E. Backups
F. Offline Devices
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION: 3
どの3つのNGFWとNGIPS機能が「複合リモートアクセス」ユースケースをサポートしてい
ますか?
(3つ選択してください)
A. ファジー指紋
B. 異常なトラフィックの検出
C. VPNコントロールを超えて拡張されたコントロールと保護
D. すべてのユーザーに安全なアクセスを提供
E. 物理的な場所に関係なく保護されたユーザー
F. デバイスオンボーディングのサポート
Answer: C,D,E
Explanation
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

NEW QUESTION: 4
AMPのどの機能が、環境内のファイルの動きを追跡し、時間の経過とともにその処理を監視
しますか?
A. ThreatGrid
B. Fuzzy Fingerprinting
C. Trajectory
D. Machine Learning
Answer: C
Explanation
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION: 5
NGFWとNGIPSによって提供された3つの機能は、「インターネットエッジ」ユースケース
をサポートしていますか?
(3つ選択してください)
A. プロファイリングデバイスのサポート
B. 総合的な姿勢評価のサポート
C. OSPFやBGPなどの動的ルーティングプロトコルをサポート
D. プラットフォーム交換グリッドのサポート
E. 高可用性をサポート
F. 高帯域幅環境のサポート
Answer: C,E,F
Explanation
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

NEW QUESTION: 6
Cisco Cloudlock Data Loss Prevention機能の主な利点は何ですか?
A. 組織が自分の環境内でマルウェアを遡及的に特定できるようにする
B. クラウドアプリケーションの分析とトラッキングを深く提供する
C. 容易な実装とインストールによりコストを削減する
D. PCI、HIPAAなど、施行のための70以上の箱入りポリシーが含まれている。
Answer: D
Explanation
ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION: 7
ターミナルアクセスコントロールシステム(TACACS)の一部であるISEの機能は何ですか

A. Centralized policy management
B. Device Administration
C. Guest access management
D. Device Profiling
Answer: B
Explanation
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION: 8
脅威中心の防御の攻撃ベクトルにはどの2つのオプションがありますか? (2つ選択)
A. Voicemail
B. Video surveillance
C. Cloud apps
D. Mobile
E. Backups
Answer: C,D 

You can find more ralating information in : 

2019 500-651日本語 Test Simulates & 500-651日本語 Training Materials & 500-651日本語 Key Content